Looking For Teams without a Game

If you find yourself without a game, you are free to arrange one with another team in a similar position. If you cannot find a team in the Postponed/Cancelled section on Full-Time, you can look for a team opposite who do not have a scheduled fixture.

When arranging a fixture, please bear in mind that the other team will most likely be in a different ability group. Therefore always agree with each other on how you will manage the game if the gap is significant.

Once you have agreed your fixture, please contact us at fixtures@bmsl.org.uk with the following details:

  1. Home Team
  2. Away Team
  3. Date
  4. Time

Teams without a Scheduled Fixture

03/11/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town (2016) Phoenix
03/11/2019 10:30 Stopsley United (2016)
03/11/2019 10:30 Brickhill Wanderers (2016)
03/11/2019 10:30 Smart (2016)
03/11/2019 10:30 Houghton Athletic (2016)
03/11/2019 10:30 Sandy (2016) Reds
03/11/2019 10:30 Hitchin Youth Club (2016)
03/11/2019 10:30 Sandy (2016) Whites
10/11/2019 11:05 Free Week
10/11/2019 11:05 Kempston Rovers Colts (2016) Panthers
10/11/2019 11:05 Sacred Heart Youth (2016)
10/11/2019 11:05 Smart (2016)
10/11/2019 11:05 Luton Allstars (2016)
10/11/2019 11:05 Dunstable Town Youth (2016) Tigers
10/11/2019 11:05 Wootton Rangers Youth (2016) Sharknadoes
10/11/2019 11:05 Free Week
17/11/2019 10:30 Stopsley United (2016)
17/11/2019 10:30 Wilstead Harriers (2016)
17/11/2019 10:30 Free Week
17/11/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town Youth (2016) Whites
17/11/2019 10:30 Wootton Rangers Youth (2016) Spitfires
17/11/2019 10:30 Free Week
17/11/2019 10:30 Leighton United (2016) Reds
17/11/2019 10:30 Sandy (2016) Whites
24/11/2019 10:30 Shefford Saints (2016) Whites
24/11/2019 10:30 Leighton United (2016) Reds
24/11/2019 10:30 Blunham Youth (2016)
24/11/2019 10:30 Wilstead Harriers (2016)
24/11/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town (2016) Phoenix
24/11/2019 10:30 M&DH Clapham Sports (2016)
24/11/2019 10:30 Atletico Europa Youth (2016)
24/11/2019 10:30 Leighton United (2016) Blues
01/12/2019 10:30 Free Week
01/12/2019 10:30 Shefford Saints (2016) Whites
01/12/2019 10:30 Meltis Rangers (2016)
01/12/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town (2016) Whites
01/12/2019 10:30 Free Week
01/12/2019 10:30 Leighton Town Youth (2016)
01/12/2019 10:30 Blunham Youth (2016)
01/12/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town Youth (2016) Lions
08/12/2019 10:30 Ampthill Town (2016)
08/12/2019 10:30 Luton Allstars (2016)
08/12/2019 10:30 Dunstable United (2016)
08/12/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town Youth (2016) Lions
08/12/2019 10:30 Kempston Rovers Colts (2016) Panthers
08/12/2019 10:30 Brickhill Wanderers (2016)
08/12/2019 10:30 Kempston Rovers Colts (2016) Tigers
08/12/2019 10:30 Bedford Town (2016) Whites
15/12/2019 10:30 Sacred Heart Youth (2016)
15/12/2019 10:30 Ampthill Town (2016)
15/12/2019 10:30 M&DH Clapham Sports (2016)
15/12/2019 10:30 Leighton Town Youth (2016)
15/12/2019 10:30 Flitwick Eagles (2016) Stripes
15/12/2019 10:30 Brickhill Wanderers (2016) Tigers
15/12/2019 10:30 Hitchin Youth Club (2016)
15/12/2019 10:30 Dunstable United (2016)
03/11/2019 10:30 Bedford Town (2017) Blues
03/11/2019 10:30 Leighton Park Rangers (2017)
03/11/2019 10:30 M&DH Clapham Sports (2017)
03/11/2019 10:30 Sundon Park Rangers (2017)
10/11/2019 11:05 Flitwick Eagles (2017) Stripes
10/11/2019 11:05 Luton Allstars (2017) Spartans
10/11/2019 11:05 Smart (2017)
10/11/2019 11:05 Leighton United (2017) Blues
17/11/2019 10:30 Wixams Wanderers (2017)
17/11/2019 10:30 Sundon Park Rangers (2017)
17/11/2019 10:30 Wilstead Harriers (2017)
17/11/2019 10:30 Bedford Town (2017) Whites
24/11/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town (2017)
24/11/2019 10:30 Maulden Magpies (2017)
24/11/2019 10:30 Wilstead Harriers (2017)
24/11/2019 10:30 M&DH Clapham Sports (2017)
01/12/2019 10:30 Sacred Heart Youth (2017) Hatters
01/12/2019 10:30 Free Week
01/12/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town Youth (2017) Eagles
01/12/2019 10:30 Free Week
08/12/2019 10:30 Flitwick Eagles (2017) Golds
08/12/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town Youth (2017) Dragons
08/12/2019 10:30 Crawley Green Youth (2017) Rockets
08/12/2019 10:30 Smart (2017)
15/12/2019 10:30 Crawley Green Youth (2017) Comets
15/12/2019 10:30 AFC Dunstable (2017)
15/12/2019 10:30 Leighton United (2017) Blues
15/12/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town Youth (2017) Dragons
03/11/2019 10:30 Luton Celtic Youth (2018)
03/11/2019 10:30 Sandy (2018)
03/11/2019 10:30 Kempston Rovers Colts (2018) Tigers
10/11/2019 11:05 Kempston Rovers Colts (2018) Lions
10/11/2019 11:05 Stopsley United (2018) Knights
10/11/2019 11:05 Bedford Park Rangers (2018)
17/11/2019 10:30 Stopsley United (2018) Warriors
17/11/2019 10:30 Flitwick Eagles (2018) Golds
17/11/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town Youth (2018) Hawks
24/11/2019 10:30 Bedford Town (2018)
24/11/2019 10:30 Crawley Green Youth (2018)
24/11/2019 10:30 Houghton Athletic (2018) Reds
01/12/2019 10:30 Warden AFC (2018)
01/12/2019 10:30 Wilstead Harriers (2018)
01/12/2019 10:30 Flitwick Eagles (2018) Reds
08/12/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town Youth (2018) Blues
08/12/2019 10:30 Lea Sports PSG (2018)
08/12/2019 10:30 Leighton Park Rangers (2018) All Stars
15/12/2019 10:30 Leighton Town Youth (2018) Whites
15/12/2019 10:30 Astral Park Ballers (2018)
15/12/2019 10:30 Leighton Town Youth (2018) Reds
03/11/2019 10:30 Houghton Athletic (2019)
03/11/2019 10:30 Mid Beds Tigers (2019)
03/11/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town Youth (2019)
03/11/2019 10:30 Stopsley United (2019)
03/11/2019 10:30 Sundon Park Rangers (2019)
03/11/2019 10:30 Leighton Town Youth (2019) Reds
10/11/2019 11:05 Flitwick Eagles (2019) Blues
10/11/2019 11:05 Luton Allstars (2019) Trojans
10/11/2019 11:05 Bedford Football Academy (2019)
10/11/2019 11:05 Shefford Saints (2019)
10/11/2019 11:05 Dunstable Town (2019)
10/11/2019 11:05 Leighton Park Rangers (2019)
17/11/2019 10:30 Mid Beds Tigers (2019)
17/11/2019 10:30 Wootton Rangers Youth (2019)
17/11/2019 10:30 Stopsley United (2019)
17/11/2019 10:30 Flitwick Eagles (2019) Whites
17/11/2019 10:30 Free Week
17/11/2019 10:30 Free Week
24/11/2019 10:30 Leighton Town Youth (2019) Whites
24/11/2019 10:30 Wootton Rangers Youth (2019)
24/11/2019 10:30 Houghton Athletic (2019)
24/11/2019 10:30 Flitwick Eagles (2019) Whites
24/11/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town Youth (2019)
24/11/2019 10:30 Flitwick Eagles (2019) Blues
01/12/2019 10:30 Free Week
01/12/2019 10:30 Free Week
01/12/2019 10:30 Free Week
01/12/2019 10:30 Free Week
01/12/2019 10:30 Leighton United (2019)
01/12/2019 10:30 Leighton Town Youth (2019) Reds
08/12/2019 10:30 Luton Allstars (2019) Avengers
08/12/2019 10:30 Kempston Rovers Colts (2019)
08/12/2019 10:30 Leighton Town Youth (2019) Whites
08/12/2019 10:30 Sundon Park Rangers (2019)
08/12/2019 10:30 Luton Allstars (2019) Trojans
08/12/2019 10:30 Shefford Saints (2019)
15/12/2019 10:30 Bedford Football Academy (2019)
15/12/2019 10:30 Luton Allstars (2019) Avengers
15/12/2019 10:30 Dunstable Town (2019)
15/12/2019 10:30 Kempston Rovers Colts (2019)
15/12/2019 10:30 Leighton Park Rangers (2019)
15/12/2019 10:30 Leighton United (2019)
Posted in Team Administration.